Find Articles in IWU Databases that Encompass Computers and Technology
Each database below offers unique publications covering cybersecurity including full-text articles. If the full text of an article does not appear in a database as an html or pdf document, look for the "Check for Availability" link to see whether it is available in another database or in print at the library.
Academic Search Complete broadly covers all academic disciplines, including cybersecurity. Notable publications include: Network Computing, Computer Fraud & Security, Communications of the ACM, Journal of Computer Security, and Information Management Journal.
Military and Government Collection
The Military and Government Collection database offers a governmental and armed forces perspective on topics within, including security. Many articles relate to international affairs, military and governmental policy and politics. Notable publications include: Computer Security Update, Information Systems Security, Journal of Electronic Defense, Information Security Journal, and Conflict & Terrorism.
Military and Intelligence Database
The Military and Intelligence Database covers many aspects of government and military administration and management, including national and global security concerns. Notable publications include Government Computer News, Information Today, InformationWeek, and Communications of the ACM.
National Criminal Justice Library and Reference Service
The National Criminal Justice Reference Service (NCJRS) is a federally funded resource offering justice and drug-related information to support research. NCJRS services and resources are available to anyone interested in crime, victim assistance, and public safety, including policymakers, practitioners, researchers, educators, and the general public.
Search for Journals/Magazines by Name of Publication
Looking for a Specific Article?
Enter the name of the journal or magazine below. Example: "Journal of Social Policy"
Hint: Do not enter the title of the article.
